NUS-FIRA 2005 Competition Result

 

Secondary / Middle School

 

1st

SUMA

1)      Du- Ho Kim

2)      Young-Jun LEE

3)      Byung-Seok LEE

4)      Eun-Hyuk CHOI

5)      Yong-Gyu SEO

6)      Seong Woo Jung

 

2nd

Roboteens (Punggol Sec Sch)

1)      Taufiq Bin Suraman

2)      Samuel Lee

3)      Choo Jun Lei

4)      Shayne Lim

 

3rd

Hougang Warriers (Hougang Sec)

1)      Jackson How

2)      Choong Justina

3)      Clement Ew

4)      Ho Shu Ying

5)      Leow Hui Yan


NUS-FIRA 2005 Competition Result

 

Primary / Elementary School

 

 

1st

Robo Man U (Bukit Panjang Pri)

1)      Kuoh Jing Wen

2)      Loh Shu Heng

3)      Ng Yong Ser

4)      Zinia Ang

5)      Marvin Chan Xi Jie

 

2nd

IJ Robo (CHIJ Pri)

1)      Hilda Tay kai Lin

2)      Tay Kai Yun

3)      Eunice Liau

4)      Chong Li Xian

 

3rd

The Amazeras (Zhenghua Pri)

1)      Amanda Ong

2)      Cheng Shi Xin

3)      Dewi Adrini bte Affandi

4)      Lim Cher Yang

5)      Reserve: Dharini D/O Chandresega

 

 

                                                        


 

NUS-FIRA Competition 2005 (Participating Schools)

 

The Fantasticas (Zhenghua Pri)

1)      Heng Mei Shan

2)      Chester Ng Keng Hao

3)      Teoh Yee Teng

4)      Kenneth Lim Wen Khang

5)      Goh Qi Feng

 

Robokidz ( Opera Estate Pri)

1)      Keeran Vicknesson

2)      Abdul Shakor

3)      Ng Xin Hui

4)      Athirah Ariffin

 

Sponge Warriors (Jurong Pri)

1)      Tan Jun Leong

2)      Abdul Aziz

3)      Amiral Asyraf

4)      Siew Jozhi

 

CCKS Team 1 ( Chua Chu Kang Sec)

1)      Lo Tak Yan

2)      Sadigin

3)      Quan Zhong

4)      Ying Lim

 

Decx (Bukit Panjang Govt High)

1)      Teng Ting Shien

2)      Chew Shi Xiong

3)      Noel Soong Yi Wei

4)      Wong Zhi Hao

 

Assumption Robo (Assumption English)

1)      Herman Ong

2)      Vannesa Sim

3)      Alvin

4)      Yong Shen

 

Microtech (Pei Cai Sec)

1)      Jerald Lim

2)      Cassandra Chew

3)      Elroy Lee

 

 

Mira

1)      Joon-Yeob JEON

2)      Dae-Ho KIM

3)      Sang-Hoon KIM

4)      Ji-Won LEE

 

King

1)      Ji-Won CHOI

2)      Dong-Kun KIM

 

Magician

1)      Ji-Hyun JUNG

2)      Hae-Won JUNG

3)      Joo Bim Am

 

HCC

1)      Yong Tae Choi

2)      Suh Jongwon

Yang Woon Joong

1)      Kyung-Hwann CHOI

2)      Hui Yul KIM

3)      Eung-Ju Kim

4)      Tae-Woo KIM

 

Robo-H

1)      Si-Young JANG

2)      Min-Soo KIM

3)      Jung Taek Kim