FIRA Cup and Congress Singapore 2005

General Chair
   Prahlad Vadakkepat, SG
 

FIRA Congress

Program Co-chairs
  Leng S B,Gerard, SG
  Tan, Woei Wan, SG
 

FIRA Cup

Competition Co-chairs
  MiroSot (11:11)
    Man-Wook Han, AT
    Huang Loulin, SG
  MiroSot (5:5)
    Norbert Jesse, DE
    Albert L. Schoute, NL
    Leong Kum Cheong, SG
  RoboSot
    Han Pang Huang, TW
    Hong Bing Rong, CN
    Ould Khessal, Nadir, FI
    David Calkins, US
  HuroSot
    Chew Chee Meng, SG
    Zhou Changjiu, SG
    Jacky Baltes, CA
  KheperaSot
    Joaquin Sitte, AU
  SimuroSot (11:11)
    Jun Jo, AU
    Chan Kit Wai, SG
    Jorge S. Ierache, AR
  SimuroSot (5:5)
    Jun Jo, AU
    Chan Kit Wai, SG
    Dennys Paillacho, EC
  NaroSot
    Mohammad A. Jarrah, AE
Referee & Rule Committee
   Messom, Chris, NZ
   Elmer Dadios, PH
   Yee Choon Seng, SG
   Gourab Sen Gupta, NZ
   Zhilong RUAN, SG
   Hui Tin Fat, SG
   Chan Kit Wai, SG
   Wan-Je Gil, KR
 
Honorary Chairs
  Kim, Jong-Hwan, KR
  Lee Tong Heng, SG
 
Int. Advisory Panel
  Norman Caplan, US
  Bernd Reusch, DE
  Peter Kopacek, AT
  Ang Marcelo H. Jr., SG
  Hyung Seok Cho, KR
  Paul Robinson, UK
  Loh Ai Poh, SG
  Gerald Seet, SG

 

FIRA Congress

Technical Program Committee
A.Gunasekaran
Ah Chung Tsoi
Albert Oller
Albert Schoute
Amer S. Al Yahmadi
Amir Akramin
Amitabha Mukerjee
Andon Venelinov Topalov
Andreas Zell
B.C.Toledo
Bohumil Horak bohumil
Branislav Borovac
C Browne
Chao Cheng
Choi Jin-Young
Christopher Messom
Craig
David Calkins
Dennys Paillacho
Dominique Duhautdominique
Drago Matko
Elmer P.Dadios
F.S.Yong
Fernando Ramos
Frank H.Leung
G. Dodds
G.Sen Gupta
Gaelle Euzenat
Hammam
Han Pang Huang
Hj Sharifuddin
Igor M. Verner
Ivan Petrovic
J.L.de la Rosa
J.-S.Lee
Jacky Baltes
Jeff Johnson
Joaquin Sitte
Jorge S. Ierache
Ju-Jang Lee
Jun Jo
Khuon Saingpagnarith
Krzysztof R. Kozlowski
L.Boullart
Man-Wook Han
Mayez
Mikulas Hajduk
Mohammad_Ameen Jarrah
Muaiad Al-Faysale
Norbert Jesse
Ould Khessal, Nadir
Paul Robinson
Phil Birkin
Prahlad Vadakkepat
Rene V. Mayorga
Roberto Fernandes Tavares Filho
Seungho Kim
Stepan
T.F.Hui
T.Shibata
Tae-Yong Kuc
Vitor Ferreira Romano
Xinhe Xu